NML Kerala Public School
"Main akela hi chala tha janib-e-manzil magar log aate gaye karvaan banta gaya"
- Late A.P.R Nair(Founder Chairman)

JOGGA Inter School Badminton Tournament 2019

Date – 17th & 18th January
Venue – JRD TATA SPORTS Complex
Organised by – K.S.M.S
Position secured – 1st
Category – SENIOR BOYS

S.no Name Class
1 Vivek Choudhary X
2 Vishal Kumar X
3 Rishabh Dogra X
4 Shubham Pandey IX

Coach & Manager
1. Asmrita Patel
2. Dhanranjan Sharma


Best Boxer Award in 12 jharkhand state boxing championship-2018

Name – Reshmi of std-8
Place – Noamundi boxing center
Category – Subjunior girls category.


CBSE National Boxing Championship (15-11-2018 to 19-11-2018.)

Name: OMSHREE
Class: IX C
Event: Omshree participated in CBSE National Boxing Championship.
Hosted By: SD Senior Secondary School , Rewari (Haryana)
Date: 15.11.2018 to 19.11.2018.
Category: Under 17 age category
Position: 3rd
Medal: Bronze


Kreeda Bharti district Archery championship.( 30-10-2018)

1.Aastha singh Std VIII won gold medal -under 14, compound
2.Aastha singh won silver medal – under-17, compound
3.Aastha singh won silver medal – under-19,Compound

Venue:NTTF ground



1. L.sai of std VI won bronze medal in under -12 ,Indian round

2. Mohit kumar of Std IX won bronze medal in under -14,Compound round.

3. Priti dubey of std VII won bronze medal in u-12 ,Indian round

4. Yogesh kumar of std VII won bronze medal in u-12,Recurve round.

5. Prince Kumar silver medal in under -10 ,Indian round

6. Satyam singh UKG won silver medal in u-05 ,Indian round.

School State Archery Championship (29 to 31-10-2018)

Event-School State Archery Championship..
Venue -Saraikela Archery Academy
Organized by-Dit administration
Date-29 to 31 October 2018

1.Aastha singh won silver medal in 1st 50 mtr distance and silver in 2nd 50mtr distance and won overall silver medal.

2.Mohit Kumar won bronze in 1st 50mtr and bronze in 2nd 50mtr and also won bronze medal in overall.


Mini National Archery Championship (23 to 28-10-2018)

Mini National Archery Championship
Date -23 to 28 Oct 2018
Venue – Vijaywada A.P

1.Aastha Singh won “gold” medal in team event in under -14 age category.


SGFI dist school archery championship (14-10-2018)

Venue- SDSM school ground
1.Aastha singh won gold medal In under 17, compound.
2.Raghunath sumbrui won silver medal in under -17,recurve .
3.Mohit kumar won silver medal in under-17, compound.
4.Indrajeet kumar won gold medal in under -17,Indian round.
5.Yogesh kumar won gold medal in under -14, recurve round.
And team overall -1st runner up.

CBSE East Zone Boxing Championship (4-10-2018 to 7-10-2018 )

Name: OMSHREE
Class: IX C
Event: Omshree participated in CBSE East Zone Boxing Championship.
Hosted By: Dhanbad Public School, Dhanbad
Date: 4.10.2018 to 7.10.2018
Category: Under 17 age category
Position: 1st
Medal: Gold
Title: Best Boxer Award